Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Boke Cutting Tools Co., Limited

Orginal Brand Turning Inserts, High Performance Inserts Cnga120408, Lathe Carbide Turning Inserts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Carbide CVD/PVD Coated Turning Inserts Cnga120408cnga432, Carbide 4 Flutes End Mill Inch Size 1/2", Preda Morse Taper Mt5 Fmb22 Face Mill Chucks and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CNC TIPS / Cemented Carbide Inserts China Carbide CVD/PVD Coated Turning Inserts Cnga120408cnga432

China Carbide CVD/PVD Coated Turning Inserts Cnga120408cnga432

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $5 US $4 US $3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $5
20-99 US $4
100+ US $3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CNGA120408
  • Size: Cnga120408cnga432
  • Type: Turning Inserts
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2000, SGS, CE
  • Usage: Thread Turning Inserts
  • Color: Gold
  • Brand: Preda
  • OEM: Accept
  • Package: 10PCS/Box
  • Specification: ISO9001-2000
  • HS Code: 8207709
  • Logo Printing: Without Logo Printing
  • Customized: Customized
  • Material: Ceramic
  • Model Number: Cnga120408cnga432
  • Coating: PVD CVD
  • CNC Type: Power Tool Parts
  • Stock: Rich
  • Suitable for: Steel , Stainless Steel , Cast Iron etc
  • Trademark: PREDA
  • Origin: Changzhou-Jiangsu
Product Description

Specifications
 
1.China carbide CVD/PVD coated turning inserts CNGA120408CNGA432
2.Virgin raw material 
3.OEM & ODM supported 
4.ISO Carbide milling Inserts for Steel CNGA
 
Description

1, High hardness (8~93HRA, equal 69~81 HRC)
2, Good hot hardness (can reach 900~1000°C, keep 60HRC)
3, Excellent wear resistance
4, Increase the cutting speed
5, Improve production efficiency 
6, Shorten the production cyle.
 
Turning inserts are used on the milling machine for the processing of various kinds of materials such as cast
iron, steel, stainless steel, nonferrous metal etc. There are conventional milling inserts and CNC milling inserts
for different turning machines. Turning inserts come in different type and grade for different purpose.
 
Application
The Turning Insert can be used for turning operation in many fields including aerospace, the car industry, energy equipment, and the wood and stone industry. It can be used to finish machining different materials such as nonferrous metal, tungsten carbide, ceramic, reinforced plastic, rubber nonmetal and composite material. 
  
Description
PCD(Poly Crystal Diamond) refers to diamond particles which have been sintered together with a binder phase under high pressure, high temperature conditions similar to those used in single crystal diamond synthesis. These sintered PCD materials have a variety of uses, most notably for cutting tools machining non-ferrous metals and non-metallic materials and for wear parts.
 
As cutting tool material, PCD is generally recommended for the machining of non ferrous workpiece materials where high abrasion resistance is required.
TYPELDSd1R
CNMG120408-NK212.912.74.765.160.8
CNMG120412-NK212.912.74.765.161.2
CNMG120416-NK212.912.74.765.161.8
CNMG160612-NK216.115.8756.356.351.2
CNMG160616-NK216.115.8756.356.351.6
CNMG190612-NK219.319.056.357.941.2
CNMG190616-NK219.319.056.357.941.6
CNMA12040412.912.74.765.160.4
CNMA12040812.912.74.765.160.8
CNMA12041212.912.74.765.161.2
CNMA12041612.912.74.765.161.6
CNMA16061216.115.8756.356.351.2
CNMA16061616.115.8756.356.351.6
CNMA16062016.115.8756.356.352.0
CNMA19061219.319.056.357.941.2
CNMA19061619.319.056.357.941.6
CNMA19062419.319.056.357.942.4


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alan
*From:
To: Mr. Alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now